Soccer Operations

First Team

 

Executives

Bob Lenarduzzi President Canada
Greg Anderson Vice President, Soccer Operations Canada

 

Technical

Carl Robinson Head Coach Wales
Martyn Pert Assistant Coach England
Gordon Forrest Assistant Coach & Head of High Performance Scotland
Marius Røvde Goalkeeper Coach Norway
Daniel Stenz Head of Analysis & Scouting Germany

 

Sports Medicine & Science

Dr. Rick Celebrini Head of Sports Medicine & Science Canada
Jake Joachim Head Athletic Trainer United States
Lageishon Mohanadas Assistant Athletic Trainer Canada
Jon Poli Strength & Conditioning Coach Canada
Dr. Ben Sporer Exercise Physiologist Canada
Carl Bergstrom Sports Science Data Analyst, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Canada
Dr. Jim Bovard Team Physician Canada
Dr. Bob McCormack Team Orthopedic Surgeon Canada
Dr. Garret Kusch Team Chiropractor Canada
Dr. David Cox Team Sports Psychologist Canada
Dr. Ralph Mistlberger Team Chronobiologist Canada
Dana Lis Team Nutritionist Canada

 

Administration & Equipment

Joe Jesseau Head of First Team Player Relations & Administration Canada
Ed Georgica Head of First Team Operations & Facilities Canada
Meryl Hershfield Specialist, First Team Operations Canada
Navid Mashinchi Coordinator, Analysis & Scouting Germany / Canada
Andrew Lichtenfels Equipment Manager Canada / UK
Cortlin Tonn Assistant Equipment Manager Canada

 

WFC2

Dave Irvine Head of WFC2 and Residency Team Operations Canada
Alan Koch Head Coach Canada / South Africa
Steve Meadley Assistant Coach England
Raegyn Hall Goalkeeper Coach Canada
Aman Parhar Operations Manager Canada
Ryan Leaver Physiotherapist Canada
Martin McDermott Equipment Manager Ireland

 

Residency

NAME TITLE
Dave Irvine  Head of WFC2 and Residency Team Operations
Craig Dalrymple Residency Technical Director
Bart Choufour Academy Centre Director and Head Coach / Residency Staff Coach
Rich Fagan Head Coach, U-18
Niall Thompson Assistant Coach, U-18
Adam Day Head Coach, U-16
Carl Valentine Assistant Coach, U-16
Robert Earnshaw Head Coach, U-14 Pre-Residency
James Merriman Assistant Coach, U-14 Pre-Residency
Raegyn Hall Goalkeeper Coach
Mike Norris Goalkeeper Coach, U-14 Pre-Residency
Frank Ciaccia Residency Recruitment Officer
Chris Franks Physiotherapist
Andrew Bell Trainer
Ryan Maron Strength and Conditioning Coach
Taylor Finn Residency Equipment Manager