Standings

Last Updated: 4/30/16 at 4:51pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Montreal141.569432131122-1-12-2-1
2Philadelphia Union131.63843111833-0-11-3-0
3Toronto FC111.5773228530-0-03-2-2
4D.C. United101.119234111102-2-10-1-3
5New York City FC101.1192341315-21-1-41-2-0
6New York Red Bulls9193601217-53-2-00-4-0
7Orlando City SC91.297223131121-0-31-2-0
8New England Revolution919126914-51-0-30-2-3
9Columbus Crew818242710-32-1-00-3-2
10Chicago Fire71712478-11-2-20-0-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Colorado Rapids171.89952212844-0-01-2-2
2FC Dallas171.7105321517-23-0-22-3-0
3San Jose Earthquakes151.679423121114-0-10-2-2
4LA Galaxy1427412177103-0-11-1-1
5Real Salt Lake1427412121113-0-01-1-2
6Sporting Kansas City131.44944110912-2-02-2-1
7Vancouver Whitecaps FC111.1103521215-32-1-21-4-0
8Seattle Sounders FC101.258341810-23-2-00-2-1
9Portland Timbers91.1382331215-32-1-10-2-2
10Houston Dynamo50.7171421314-11-1-20-3-0