Standings

Last Updated: 9/30/16 at 8:00pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1New York City FC511.59321499575347-3-67-6-3
2Toronto FC491.5831138104533127-2-66-6-4
3New York Red Bulls481.5531139953401311-2-22-7-7
4Philadelphia Union421.353111119504828-3-43-8-5
5Montreal411.32311010114648-27-5-43-5-7
6D.C. United401.29319913464158-4-41-5-9
7New England Revolution361.163191393751-147-4-42-9-5
8Orlando City SC351.1331710144957-85-3-72-7-7
9Columbus Crew321.0730712114249-75-3-82-9-3
10Chicago Fire270.93061593649-135-3-71-12-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas531.713115884739810-1-45-7-4
2Colorado Rapids481.662912512322759-0-53-5-7
3LA Galaxy481.5531115155338158-1-73-4-8
4Real Salt Lake451.453112109424208-1-74-9-2
5Sporting Kansas City431.393112127393819-4-33-8-4
6Seattle Sounders FC411.373012135393909-5-13-8-4
7Portland Timbers411.3231111284648-211-3-20-9-6
8Vancouver Whitecaps FC351.133191484049-95-4-64-10-2
9San Jose Earthquakes341.1330710132935-66-3-61-7-7
10Houston Dynamo321.0730712113640-45-3-72-9-4