U-16 Boys

Roster

# Player Name Position Birth Date Hometown Previous Club
30 Aidan Aylward GK 1998.04.15 Orleans, ON Ottawa Fury
51 Manraj Bains D 1997.08.09 Surrey Surrey United SC
2 Andre Baires D 1997.03.26 Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg Phoenix FC
33 Matthew Baldisimo D 1998.01.20 Burnaby Vancouver Whitecaps FC 
41 Terran Campbell F 1998.10.10 Burnaby Vancouver Whitecaps FC
32 Kadin Chung D 1998.09.05 Port Coquitlam Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
39 Joshua Cuthbert D 1997.10.17 Victoria Vancouver Island Wave
34 Eric de Graaf D/M 1997.04.23 Surrey Surrey United SC
46 Boubacar Diarra D/M 1998.08.10 Vancouver Vancouver Select FC
28 Thomas Gardner M 1998.03.17 North Vancouver North Vancouver FC
47 Jonas Hakkinen* M 1999.03.21 Vancouver Vancouver FC
50 Patrick Izett M/F 1997.03.12 Delta Fusion FC
37 Jeevin Kang D 1997.01.06 Surrey Surrey United SC
35 John Kasper D 1998.07.30 Langley Surrey United SC
31 Erik Morden M/F 1998.05.17 Coquitlam Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
24 Vana Markarian M 1997.07.02 Ottawa, ON Ottawa South United
36 Cole Morokhovich F 1998.04.02 Coquitlam Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
13 David Norman M 1998.05.31 Coquitlam Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
40 Riley Pang D 1998.04.18 Richmond Fusion FC
38 Marcello Polisi M 1997.01.24 Port Moody Coquitlam Metro Ford SC
45 Rahid Rahiem M 1998.05.04 Burnaby San Jose Earthquakes
52 Nikhil Reddy M 1998.02.14 Surrey Vancouver Whitecaps FC
43 Daniel Sagno F 1998.05.30 Winnipeg, MB Portage Trail SC
23 Francesco Saporito M 1997.03.04 Edmonton, AB Edmonton Internazionale
14 Aymar Sigue F 1997.02.12 St.Albert, AB FC Edmonton Reserves
25 Hayden Simmonds-O'Grady M 1997.02.11 Ottawa, ON Ottawa Fury
48 Terrell Smith* D 1999.11.12 Burnaby Fusion FC
42 Luciano Trasolini GK 1998.04.13 Burnaby Vancouver Whitecaps FC
44 Noah Verhoeven* M/F 1999.06.15 Surrey Surrey United SC
49 Qigong (Andy) Xu M 1997.10.26 Burnaby Wuhan Zall, China
 9 Dario Zanatta M/F 1997.05.24 Kelowna Vancouver Island Wave

*Whitecaps FC Pre-Residency player training part-time with U-16 team

 

USSDA Schedule

Date Time (PT) Home MR Away Venue
Thur Sep 12 8:00 p.m. San Juan SC 0-3 Whitecaps FC Mather Soccer Complex
Sat Sep 14 1:00 p.m. Cal Odyssey 0-5 Whitecaps FC Clovis East High School
Sun Sep 15 1:30 p.m. San Jose Earthquakes 0-4 Whitecaps FC Mustang Soccer Complex
Sat Sep 21 2:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC 2-0 Pateadores UBC Dhillon Field
Sun Sep 22 1:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC 2-2 Strikers FC Whatcom Community College
Sat Oct 5 1:00 p.m. Whitecaps FC 3-4 De Anza Force Musqueam Park
Sun Oct 6 2:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC 0-0 Santa Cruz Breakers Academy UBC Dhillon Field
Sat Oct 19 2:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC 0-3 Seattle Sounders FC UBC Dhillon Field
Sun Oct 20 1:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC 1-1 San Juan Soccer Club Whatcom Community College
Sat Nov 9 2:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC 2-0 Portland Timbers Percy Perry Stadium
Thur Dec 12 12:30 p.m. Chicago Fire 2-3 Whitecaps FC* Premier Sports Complex
Fri Dec 13 11:30 a.m. Colorado Rapids 0-2 Whitecaps FC* Premier Sports Complex
Sun Dec 15 6:00 a.m. Players Development Academy 0-2 Whitecaps FC* Premier Sports Complex
Sat Feb 8 12:30 p.m. LA Galaxy 1-1 Whitecaps FC Stubhub Center Field 5
Sun Feb 9 2:30 p.m. Chivas USA 4-3 Whitecaps FC Bell Gardens Field 5
Sat Feb 22 2:30 p.m. Portland Timbers 1-3 Whitecaps FC Timbers Training Facility
Sat Mar 1 3:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC 4-1 Real So Cal SFU Field 4
Sun Mar 2 2:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC 2-1 Arsenal FC SFU Terry Fox Field
Sat Mar 29 2:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC 0-0 San Jose Earthquakes Minoru Park Field #2
Sat Apr 12 1:30 p.m. San Diego Surf 1-1 Whitecaps FC San Diego Polo Club
Sun Apr 13 3:00 p.m. Nomads SC 1-2 Whitecaps FC Kinsell Field
Sat Apr 19 2:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC 1-4 Crossfire Premier South Surrey Athletic Park
Sat Apr 26 1:30 p.m. De Anza Force vs Whitecaps FC De Anza College
Sun Apr 27 3:00 p.m. Santa Cruz Breakers Academy vs Whitecaps FC Cabrillo College
Sat May 10 2:30 p.m. Seattle Sounders FC vs Whitecaps FC Starfire Sports Complex
Sat May 17 2:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC vs Real Salt Lake AZ SFU Field 4
Sat May 31 2:30 p.m. Whitecaps FC vs Crossfire Premier SFU Field 4

*USSDA Winter Showcase