U-18 Boys

Roster

# Player Name Position Birth Date Hometown Previous Club
3 Sam Adekugbe D 1995.01.16 Calgary, AB Calgary Foothills SC
12 Nike Azuma D/M 1996.03.05 North Vancouver Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
4 Mark Baldisimo D/M 1995.07.19 Burnaby Burnaby Selects
15 Vaggeli Boucas D 1996.10.11 Langley Surrey United SC
10 Marco Bustos M 1996.04.22 Winnipeg, MB Vancouver Whitecaps FC
22 Marco Carducci GK 1996.09.24 Calgary, AB Calgary Villains FC
 7 Titouan Chopin M/F 1995.03.01 Burnaby Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
 8 Matthew Chow F 1996.02.11 Vancouver Fusion FC
18 William Diaz GK 1996.03.30 Port Coquitlam Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
 6 Jackson Farmer D 1995.05.03 Edmonton, AB Edmonton Xtreme FC
19 Kianz Froese M 1996.04.16 Brunkild, MB  
11 Jordan Haynes F 1996.01.17 Peterborough. ON Vancouver Whitecaps FC
16 Mason James M 1995.06.01 Winnipeg, MB  
20 Kyle Jones M 1996.10.18 Port Moody Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
21 Ali Musse M 1996.01.01 Winnipeg, MB WSA North Stars
17 Mitch Piraux M 1995.04.18 Calgary, AB Calgary Foothills SC
 5 Nicholas Prasad D 1995.07.12 Surrey Surrey United SC
27 Chris Serban D 1995.11.15 Calgary, Alberta Calgary Chinooks
1 Nolan Wirth GK 1995.01.24 Comox UVI United

 

USSDA Regular Season Schedule

Date Time Home MR Away Venue
Thu Sep 12   5:30 p.m. San Juan Soccer Club 1-3 Whitecaps FC Mather Soccer Complex
Sat Sep 14   11:00 a.m. Cal Odyssey 0-3 Whitecaps FC Clovis East High School
Sun Sep 15   11:00 a.m. San Jose Earthquakes 1-2 Whitecaps FC Mustang Soccer Complex
Sat Sep 21   12:00 p.m. Whitecaps FC 1-0 Pateadores UBC Dhillon Field
Sun Sep 22    11:00 a.m. Whitecaps FC 4-2 Strikers FC Whatcom Community College
Sat Oct 5    10:30 a.m. Whitecaps FC 1-3 De Anza Force Musqueam Park
Sun Oct 6    12:00 p.m. Whitecaps FC 4-0 Santa Cruz Breakers Academy UBC Dhillon Field
Sat Oct 19    12:00 p.m. Whitecaps FC 1-2 Seattle Sounders FC UBC Dhillon Field
Sun Oct 20    11:00 a.m. Whitecaps FC 1-0 San Juan Soccer Club Whatcom Community College
Sat Nov 9    12:00 p.m. Whitecaps FC 3-2 Portland Timbers Percy Perry Stadium
Wed Dec 11* 9:15 a.m. Chicago Fire 4-1 Whitecaps FC Premier Sports Complex
Thu Dec 12* 8:15 a.m. IMG Academy 0-4 Whitecaps FC Premier Sports Complex
Sat Dec 14* 8:15 a.m. Houston Dynamo 2-2 Whitecaps FC Premier Sports Complex
Sat Feb 8   10:00 a.m. LA Galaxy 1-0 Whitecaps FC Stubhub Center Field 5
Sun Feb 9  12:00 p.m. Chivas USA 2-2 Whitecaps FC Bell Gardens Field 5
Sat Feb 22 12:00 p.m. Portland Timbers 0-3 Whitecaps FC Timbers Training Facility
Sat Mar 1    1:00 p.m. Whitecaps FC 3-3 Real So Cal SFU Field 4
Sun Mar 2    12:00 p.m. Whitecaps FC 6-1 Arsenal FC SFU Terry Fox Field
Sat Mar 29    12:00 p.m. Whitecaps FC 4-3 San Jose Earthquakes Minoru Park Field #2
Sat Apr 12 11:00 a.m. San Diego Surf 1-4 Whitecaps FC San Diego Polo Club
Sun Apr 13    12:30 p.m. Nomads SC 4-3 Whitecaps FC Kinsell Field
Sat Apr 19 12:00 p.m. Whitecaps FC 2-0 Crossfire Premier South Surrey Athletic Park
Sat Apr 26 11:00 a.m. De Anza Force 3-3 Whitecaps FC De Anza College
Sun Apr 27  12:30 p.m. Santa Cruz Breakers Academy 0-8 Whitecaps FC Cabrillo College
Sat May 10    12:00 p.m. Seattle Sounders FC 3-2 Whitecaps FC Starfire Sports Complex
Sat May 17    12:00 p.m. Whitecaps FC 1-1 Real Salt Lake AZ Percy Perry Stadium
Sat May 31    1:00 p.m. Crossfire Premier 0-1 Whitecaps FC 60 Acres - Field 15
Mon Jun 23** 9:15 a.m. Whitecaps FC 2-2 Solar Chelsea SC Grand Park Sports Campus
Tues Jun 24** 7:00 a.m. Georgia United 0-4 Whitecaps FC Grand Park Sports Campus
Thur Jun 26** 7:00 a.m. Bethesda-Olney 5-3 Whitecaps FC Grand Park Sports Campus

*USSDA Winter Showcase

**USSDA Playoffs