Whitecaps FC Academy - Early Bird Draw Winners

Congratulations to all our winners!

June Prize Draw

Mainland Academy at SFU

  • 1 Academy Scholarship to Phase 1!
    1. Yash Dabholkar
       
  • 1 of 5 Unity Jerseys with your name on the back!
    1. Maahi Marwaha
    2. Nicole Morton
    3. Sean Slinn
    4. Anna Irwin
    5. Aidan Chartrand
       
  • 1 of 5 Pairs of Tickets to a Whitecaps FC match!
    1. Ethan Leung
    2. Mira Dhillon
    3. Ryan West
    4. Karley-Ann Richardson
    5. Katelyn Leung
       
  • 1 of 10 Whitecaps FC Scarves!
    1. Tiago Vincens-Leger
    2. Jake Palmeter
    3. Kaia Rumsby
    4. Corinne Cyr
    5. Corwin Drew
    6. Marcelo Santos
    7. Danica Robinson
    8. Stefania Luongo
    9. Blake Rawlyk
    10. Gina Favero

 

UBC & Fraser Valley & Sea to Sky Academies

  • 1 of 5 Unity Jerseys with your name on the back!
    1. Cole Fleming - UBC 
    2. Robbie Stewart-Ghabi - Fraser Valley 
    3. Kayden Oreamuno - Sea-to-Sky
    4. Rylan Ramage - Sea-to-Sky
    5. Conner Grosjean - Fraser Valley
       
  • 1 of 3 Pairs of Tickets to a Whitecaps FC match!
    1. Nina Brooks-Hill - UBC
    2. Natalie Crichton - Fraser Valley
    3. PJ Prozny - Sea-to-Sky
       
  • 1 of 5 Whitecaps FC Scarves!
    1. Joshua Ing - UBC
    2. Drew Huston - Fraser Valley
    3. Hayden Jupista - Sea-to-Sky
    4. Mila Demers - Fraser Valley
    5. Arjun Dulay - UBC

 

Regional Academies

  • 1 Academy Scholarship to Phase 1!
    1. Noah Syllebranque - Nelson
       
  • 1 of 5 Unity Jerseys with your name on the back!
    1. Mikhail Ellis - Lower Island
    2. Coehn Harvey - Prince George
    3. Adysen Rainbird - Okanagan
    4. Juliet Twemlow - Kamloops
    5. Josh Newel - Cranbrook
       
  • 1 of 10 Whitecaps FC Scarves!
    1. Lachlan Puritch - Lower Island
    2. Coral Hendricks - Upper Island
    3. Justin McCormick - Prince George
    4. Gavin Bretherick - Terrace & Kitimat
    5. William Li - Okanagan
    6. Alesandro Comita - Kamloops
    7. Molly Anderson - Nelson
    8. Owen Patterson - Cranbrook
    9. Rylee Lloyd - Castlegar & Trail
    10. Noah Johnston - Castlegar & Trail

 

August Prize Draw

Mainland Academy at SFU

  • 1 Academy Half Scholarship to the Fall/Winter Phase!
    • Quinn Rose
       
  • 1 Alphonso Davies Unity Jersey
    • Jahan Gadhri
       
  • 1 Jordyn Huitema Unity Jersey
    • Vida Blue Rosse
       
  • 2 Team Signed Whitecaps FC Soccer Balls
    1. Luis Lara Alvarez
    2. Katie MacKay
       
  • 10 Mini Soccer Balls
    1. ​​Diego Alatorre
    2. Lincoln Hutfelter
    3. Corinne Cyr
    4. Chloe Cechini
    5. Jonathon Zhang
    6. Joven Bains
    7. Tulsi Gopal
    8. Ever Rosse
    9. Stefonia Primerano
    10. Mattias Chand

 

UBC & Fraser Valley & Sea to Sky Academies

  • Academy Half-Scholarship to the Fall phase!
    • Aiden Mechler - Sea-to-Sky
       
  • 1 Alphonso Davies Unity Jersey
    • Stefan Purcell - UBC
       
  • 1 Jordan Huitema Unity Jersey
    • Chanine Klaus - Fraser Valley
       
  • 10 Mini Soccer Balls
    1. Jasper Gick - UBC
    2. Chloe Symon - UBC
    3. Evan Thomas - Fraser Valley
    4. Levi Murison - Fraser Valley
    5. Charlie Bradley - Sea-to-Sky
    6. Liam Young - Sea-to-Sky
    7. Veya Stevens - Pemberton
    8. Euan Fuller - Pemberton
    9. Micah Moews - Fraser Valley
    10. Echo Bourbonnais - UBC

 

Regional Academies

  • 3 Academy Half Scholarships to the Fall phase!
    1. Kelly Kosolofski - Kamloops
    2. Theo Eiley - Island
    3. Colin Stauffer - Northern/Northwest
       
  • 2 Alphonso Davies Jerseys
    1. Luca Perini - Okanagan
    2. Noah Jury - Kooteny West
       
  • 2 Jordan Huitema Unity Jerseys
    1. ​​Sawyer McLagan - Kootenay East
    2. Emily Gardener - Kooteny South
       
  • 25 Mini Soccer Balls
    1. Owen Arnold - Island
    2. Liam Olsen - Island
    3. Brooke Evans - Island
    4. Jocelyn Orr - Kamloops
    5. Blake Verbruggen - Kamloops
    6. Jack Bacon - Kamloops
    7. Shannon Rowe - Okanagan
    8. Isaac MacDonald - Okanagan
    9. Hudson Girard - Okanagan
    10. Colby Johnson - Kootenay East
    11. Jaiden Featherling - Kootenay East
    12. Walker Nelson - Kootenay East
    13. Jaime Moynes - Kootenay West
    14. Skyla Short - Kootenay West
    15. Emil Metcalf - Kootenay West
    16. Jacob Niblow - Kootenay South
    17. Paige Holmes - Kootenay South
    18. Rylee Lloyd - Kootenay South
    19. Zephyr Jewett-Andresen - Northern
    20. Daneeta Aulakh - Northern
    21. Leon Meili - Northern
    22. Arman Brar - Northwest
    23. Gurvir Gill - Northwest
    24. Richie Lefrancois - Northwest
    25. Avery Back - Northwest