Axel Schuster
CEO & Sporting Director

Academy - Technical

Nick Dasovic
WFC2 Head Coach

Brendan Shaw
WFC2 Assistant Coach

Rich Fagan
League1 BC Head Coach

Ewan Fisher
MLS Academy Assistant Coach

Scott Howey
MLS Academy U17 Head Coach

Ross Kenny
MLS Academy U17 Assistant Coach

Dante Marconato
MLS Academy U16 Head Coach

Daniel Fairhurst
MLS Academy U15 Head Coach

Nicho Agnoloni
MLS Academy U15 Assistant Coach

Raegyn Hall
Academy Head Goalkeeper Coach

Michael Girard
MLS Academy Assistant Goalkeeper Coach

Evan Carr
Academy Video Analyst

Academy Operations

David Irvine
Director, Men's Soccer Development

Stephanie Labbé
General Manager, Women's Soccer

Maxwell Corcoran
Senior Manager, Academy Operations

Matthew Blakeley
MLS Academy Equipment Manager

Bradley Smith
WFC2 Equipment Manager

Andrew Bell
WFC2 Team Administrator

Isaac Walji
MLS Academy Administrator

Elizabeth Watanabe
Education & Welfare Officer

Academy Sports Medicine & Science

Tom Ryan
WFC2 & Lead Academy Physical Preparation Coach

Janine Kondas
MLS Academy Athletic Therapist

Mackenzie Koop
MLS Academy Athletic Therapist

Alex Hodgins
MLS Academy Mental Performance Consultant

Soccer Development Academy

Dylan Acheson
Director, Soccer Development

Mike Ayyash
Academy Centre Director

Emma Humphries
Director, Women's Soccer Development

Hugh Hamilton
Senior Manager - Sales, Service & Engagement

Paul Thompson
Mainland Head Coach & Technical Program Manager

Nicola Faloon
Academy Coordinator, Soccer Development

Caio Franco
Marketing Coordinator, Soccer Development

Sabrina Ullrich
Programs Coordinator, Soccer Development

Soccer Development Academy Technical

Sam Lenarduzzi
Regional Program Manager, Soccer Development

Katelyn Collar
Head Coach, Girls Elite NDC

Mackenzie Matthews
Head Coach, Girls Academy and Pre-Girls Elite

Bart Choufour
Network Partner Program (NPP) Technical Director & Discovery Head Coach

Rory Keys
Whitecaps FC Calgary BMO Academy Boys Head Coach

Tina Cook
Whitecaps FC Calgary Academy Girls Head Coach

Brett Adams
Head Coach Kootenay Academy

Jhon Ardila
Whitecaps FC Network Partner Program, Southern Ontario Head Coach

John Antulov
Head Coach, Kamloops Academy Centre

William Feria
Head Coach, Kootenay East

Rob Pereira
Whitecaps London Academy Centre Head Coach

João Duarte
Network Partner Program Head Coach

Ariel Gitz
Head Coach, Okanagan Academy

Samuel Heap
Head Coach, Medicine Hat Academy

Reynold Stewart
Associate Head Coach Kootenay

Erin McNulty
Academy Goalkeeper Coach

Lydia Maxwell
Girls Elite NDC Pre-Programs Athletic Therapist

Ryan Clark
Collegiate Transition Manager

Wayne Shaw
Girls Elite NDC Billet Manager

Corey Volk
Apparel Specialist