Soccer Operations

First Team

Management

Bob Lenarduzzi President Canada
Greg Anderson Vice President, Soccer Operations Canada
Carl Robinson Head Coach Wales
John Park Head of Football Recruitment Scotland
Joe Jesseau Head of Football Administration Canada
Ed Georgica Head of First Team Operations & Facilities Canada

 

Technical

Martyn Pert Assistant Coach England
Gordon Forrest Assistant Coach & Head of High Performance Scotland
Stewart Kerr Goalkeeper Coach Scotland
Pa-Modou Kah Club Coach The Gambia / Norway
Steve Meadley Staff Coach England / Canada
Andy Peat Head of Video Analysis New Zealand
Navid Mashinchi Assistant Analysis & Scouting Germany / Canada

 

Sports Medicine & Science

Dr. Rick Celebrini Head of Sports Medicine & Science Canada
Jake Joachim Head Athletic Trainer United States
Lageishon Mohanadas Assistant Athletic Trainer Canada
Jon Poli Head Performance Coach Canada
Dr. Ben Sporer Sports Scientist Consultant Canada
Carl Bergstrom Assistant Performance Coach Canada
Johann Windt Sports Science Data Analyst Canada
Dr. Jim Bovard Team Physician Canada
Dr. Bob McCormack Team Orthopedic Surgeon Canada
Dr. David Cox Team Sports Psychologist Canada
Dr. Ralph Mistlberger Team Chronobiologist Canada
Dana Lis Team Nutritionist Canada

 

Team Operations

Meryl Hershfield Operations and WFC NSDC Administrator Canada
Andrew Lichtenfels Equipment Manager Canada / UK
Marty McDermott Assistant Equipment Manager Ireland
Arie Vanderreyden WFC NSDC Coordinator Canada

 

Residency

NAME TITLE
Dave Irvine  Head of Team Operations
Craig Dalrymple Residency Technical Director
Rich Fagan Head Coach, U-19
Niall Thompson Assistant Coach, U-19
Adam Day Head Coach, U-17
Robert Earnshaw Assistant Coach, U-17
James Merriman Head Coach, U-15
Scott Howey Head Coach, U-14
Alex Elliott U-14/U-15 Assistant Coach
Michael D'Angostino U-14/U-15 Assistant Coach
Craig Angus U-14/U-15 Assistant Coach
Raegyn Hall Goalkeeper Coach
Mark Village Goalkeeper Coach
Frank Ciaccia Residency Recruitment Officer
Ryan Clark Collegiate Transition Manager
Chris Franks Head Therapist/Physiotherapist
Andrew Bell Athletic Trainer
Justin Li Physiotherapist
Max Stanton Strength and Conditioning Coach
Roman Rose Residency Equipment Manager
Max Corcoran Residency Operations Manager
Andrew Foster Video Analysis Coordinator
Raaqim Amijee Operations Coordinator

Girls Elite REX

NAME TITLE
Emma Humphries Girls Director and Head Coach, Girls Elite REX and Academy
Natalie Lawrence Assistant Coach
Lee Tregonning Assistant Coach
Mike Norris Goalkeeper Coach
Julie King Technical Analyst
Chris Franks Physiotherapist
Jamie Johnson Athletic Therapist
Gina Grain Strength and Conditioning Coach