Soccer Operations

First Team

Management

Bob Lenarduzzi President Canada
Greg Anderson Vice President, Soccer Operations Canada
John Park Head of Football Recruitment Scotland
Joe Jesseau Head of Football Administration Canada
Ed Georgica Head of Operations & Facilities Canada

 

Technical

Marc Dos Santos Head Coach Canada / Portugal
Steve Meadley Staff Coach England / Canada
Andy Peat Head Video Analyst New Zealand
Luke Summers Assistant Video Analyst England

 

Sports Medicine & Science

Jake Joachim Head Athletic Trainer United States
Lageishon Mohanadas Assistant Athletic Trainer Canada
Jon Poli Head Performance Coach Canada
Max Stanton Assistant Performance Coach Canada
Dr. Ben Sporer Sports Scientist Consultant Canada
Dr. Jim Bovard Team Physician Canada
Dr. Bob McCormack Team Orthopedic Surgeon Canada
Dr. David Cox Team Sports Psychologist Canada
Dr. Ralph Mistlberger Team Chronobiologist Canada
Emma McCrudden Team Nutritionist Ireland

 

Team Operations

Meryl Hershfield Operations Manager Canada
Andrew Lichtenfels Equipment Manager Canada / UK
Marty McDermott Assistant Equipment Manager Ireland
Arie Vanderreyden WFC NSDC Coordinator Canada

 

Academy

NAME TITLE
Dave Irvine  Head of Academy Operations & Administration
Craig Dalrymple Academy Technical Director
Frank Ciaccia Academy Recruitment Officer
Ricky King U-19 Head Coach
Rich Fagan U-17 Head Coach
Scott Howey U-15 Head Coach
Michael D'Agostino U-19 Assistant Coach
Dalibor Plavsic U-17 Assistant Coach
Dan Fairhurst U-15 Assistant Coach
Raegyn Hall Academy Head Goalkeeper Coach
Lucas Menz Academy Goalkeeper Coach
Ryan Clark Collegiate Transition Manager
Chris Franks Academy Head Physiotherapist
Andrew Bell Academy Athletic Trainer
Justin Li Development Squad Physiotherapist
Miguel Suarez Zuluaga Academy Strength & Conditioning Coach
Charles To Academy Physiotherapist
Max Corcoran Academy Administrator & Billet Program Manager
Andrew Foster Academy Video Analysis Coordinator
Raaqim Amijee Academy Operations Coordinator
Brad Smith Academy Equipment Manager

Girls Elite Super REX

NAME TITLE
Rhian Wilkinson Head Coach, Girls Elite Regional EXCEL (REX)
Michael Norris Assistant Coach & High Performance Goalkeeper Coach
Maia Vink Staff Coach / Girls Academy Centre Head Coach
Martin Herdman Staff Coach / Academy Centre Coach
Chris Franks Head Physiotherapist
Cody Low Strength & Conditioning Coach
Lydia Maxwell Athletic Therapist
Samantha Savoy Technical Analyst
Ryan Clark Collegiate Transition Manager