Standings

Last Updated: 9/24/17 at 3:39am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Toronto FC62231185867333411-1-37-4-5
2New York City FC521.7330158751381310-2-45-6-3
3Chicago Fire481.6301410653401311-2-23-8-4
4Columbus Crew471.5231141254847111-3-23-9-3
5Atlanta United FC461.642813876135269-2-24-6-5
6New York Red Bulls421.452912116433948-2-44-9-2
7Montreal391.342911126494908-6-13-6-5
8New England Revolution381.2730111454752-511-2-20-12-3
9Philadelphia Union361.2309129404008-4-31-8-6
10Orlando City SC351.212991283247-156-4-43-8-4
11D.C. United311.033091742749-226-7-33-10-1

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Vancouver Whitecaps FC481.66291496474079-3-45-6-2
2Portland Timbers441.473012108504738-2-44-8-4
3Sporting Kansas City441.5728116113522139-0-52-6-6
4Seattle Sounders FC441.473011811423758-1-53-7-6
5Real Salt Lake411.3231121454652-68-4-44-10-1
6San Jose Earthquakes391.330111363252-208-1-53-12-1
7Houston Dynamo391.342910109474079-1-31-9-6
8FC Dallas381.312999114042-26-2-73-7-4
9Minnesota United FC321.12991554059-197-6-32-9-2
10LA Galaxy270.932971663656-202-9-45-7-2
11Colorado Rapids260.92971752744-176-5-31-12-2